We inform. You decide.
[…] Our opponents are using scare tactics with absolutely no basis in reality to try to fool voters into legalizing discrimination.

There are criminal laws that protect people from the dangers that supporters of Amendment 1 are using to try to scare voters. Amendment 1 is about discrimination - it takes away nondiscrimination protections and makes it legal to fire someone from their job or kick them out of their home because they are lesbian, gay, bisexual or transgender. Period."

CGPP: "The premise is untrue. Florida Statute, Title XXIX, Chapter 381, Section 381.0091 empowers businesses to designate restrooms and dressing rooms by gender for the purpose of prohibiting "any female from using a restroom or dressing room designated for males and any male from using a restroom or dressing room designated for females."

Assuming consent to disobey posted signs is absurd on its face. The signs designating such facilities in and of themselves constitute legal notice by the business.